Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHAN DOU 36 - IMO 8426652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ZHAN DOU 36Added:Dec 06, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
ZHAN DOU 36 ex Polish "Frombork" sailing upstream to a berth at Shanghai in July 1979.

Note 1979 it was strictly forbidden to take any pictures from the port or from ships!!! This was controlled by guards on board.
Vessel Identification
Name:He Ping 36
Former name(s):
- Zhan Dou 36 (Until 1985)
- Frombork (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,802 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!