ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TACAMAR VI - IMO 5020378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:TACAMAR VIAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:5020378Hits:1,978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the Gatun Lake, Panama Canal in the 80ties. Originally built 1961 by Ateliers & Chantiers de Dunkerque & Bordeaux (France-Gironde), Bordeaux as ANTONIOS COULOUTHROS. Yard No 249.
Vessel Identification
Name:Takafa
IMO:5020378
Former name(s):
- Tepuy (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,952 tons
Summer DWT:16,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTONIOS COULOUTHROS
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Dec 10, 2005 10:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Gianpaolo, many thanks for your additional infos about her. regards, Markus
Gianpaolo on May 04, 2005 13:58 (11 years ago)
Great ship,she was the French built 1962 as ANTONIOS COLOUTHROS.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!