Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TACAMAR II - IMO 5113840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:TACAMAR IIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
At Cristobal Colon, Panama in the 80ties.
Originally built by 1954 Kristiansand M/V A/S, Kristiansand as FERM. Yard No 190.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Tacamar Ii (Until 1983)
- Ferm (Until 1964)
- Gerstad (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,403 tons
Summer DWT:3,860 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!