ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSINI AXIA - IMO 8306541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:THALASSINI AXIAAdded:Feb 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306541Hits:1,346
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Port Newark N.J. in the 80ties.
Built 1983 by VEB Mathias Thesen Werft, Wismar. Yard No. 126.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cheremkhovo
IMO:8306541
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Axia (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,794 tons
Summer DWT:23,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEREMKHOVO
© Christian Plagué
CHEREMKHOVO
© 2nd-mate
CHEREMKHOVO
© 2nd-mate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!