ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sonora - IMO 5080213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SonoraAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5080213Hits:4,099
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex Norwegian "CORNEVILLE", at Veracruz, Mexico in August 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bucorones
IMO:5080213
Former name(s):
- Corneville (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,474 tons
Summer DWT:5,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONORA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2007 23:58 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great shot of this nice vessel!

Thanx for posting this one!

K rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!