ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVANITA - IMO 9146558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LIVANITAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9146558Hits:2,480
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
21.07.2004 LAOM5 LIVANITA DWT 26 044 NORWAY (NIS) Tofte i Hurum, Kai 4
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sea
IMO:9146558
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005517
Callsign:V7ER2
Former name(s):
- Livanita (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,044 tons
Summer DWT:45,426 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°11’9.26” N, 50°44’53.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Dneprobugsky
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 21:00:08 UTCConakry
2018 March 28th, 10:00:06 UTCPort Said
2018 March 16th, 08:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 14th, 09:00:58 UTCSingapore/ Pebgc
2017 November 21st, 07:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebg"b"
2017 October 7th, 17:00:08 UTCMalta Bunkering Area
2017 September 19th, 17:00:46 UTCDunkirk
2017 September 1st, 08:00:50 UTCCastellon
2017 August 6th, 22:00:16 UTCVarna
2017 June 11th, 12:00:25 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Blue Sea
© Frank Behrends
Blue Sea
© Frank Behrends
Blue Sea
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!