ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPION PIONEER - IMO 8800511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CHAMPION PIONEERAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8800511Hits:477
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 1990
Call Sign - ?
IMO - 8800511
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - NORWAY
Port of Registry - BERGEN
Grt - 22.572
Dwt - 40.525
Lenght - 176.00
Breadth - 32.00
Shipowner - Champion Tankers AS, Bergen/Norway
Shipmanager - Champion Tankers AS, Bergen/Norway
Ex Names - Scottish Wizard, Stride, Osco Stripe
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion
IMO:8800511
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016183
Callsign:D5EX2
Former name(s):
- Champion Pioneer (Until 2013 Aug 22)
- Scottish Wizard (Until 2006 Jan 16)
- Stride (Until 2002 Jun)
- Osco Stripe (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,572 tons
Summer DWT:39,468 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Champion
© foggy
Champion
© foggy
CHAMPION PIONEER
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!