ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTER - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SCOTERAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - 1983
Call Sign - ELBF3
IMO - 8101941
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 17.949
Dwt - 27.995
Lenght - 197.42
Breadth - 23.12
Shipowner - CANFORNAV - Canadian Forest Navigation
Ex Names - PEONIA
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 25/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEĆO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:27 (8 years ago)
Type/class: Dobrush type - bulk carrier with container capacity
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!