ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PANAMBY - IMO 9309277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV PANAMBYAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9309277Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - C4LL2
IMO - 9309277
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - CYPRUS
Port of Registry - LIMASSOL
Grt - 35.975
Dwt - 41.500
Lenght - 230.90
Breadth - 32.20
Capacity - 3.534 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 500 TEU's
Speed - 23.4 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager - CSAV
Ex Names - LISA SCHULTE
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona Lisa
IMO:9309277
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016852
Callsign:D5IC6
Former name(s):
- Lisa Schulte (Until 2013 Dec 17)
- Csav Panamby (Until 2011 May 10)
- Lisa Schulte (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,102 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’52.01” N, 13°45’40.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Esalr-tglfw
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:08 UTCOn Orders
2017 November 21st, 06:00:32 UTCEsalr-tglfw
2017 November 21st, 04:00:55 UTCEsalr-tgld
2017 November 10th, 20:59:53 UTCPtlis-esalr
2017 November 6th, 09:00:55 UTCPtlex-ptlis
2017 November 3rd, 03:00:19 UTCEsalr-ptlex
2017 November 1st, 03:00:31 UTCCiabj - Esalr
2017 October 20th, 07:00:04 UTCEsalr-ciabj
2017 October 6th, 12:30:49 UTCEsalr
2017 October 5th, 09:00:59 UTCEstrf-mapw
More Of This Ship
MONA LISA
© Sydney Sinclair
MONA LISA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONA LISA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!