ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PANAMBY - IMO 9309277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV PANAMBYAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9309277Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - C4LL2
IMO - 9309277
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - CYPRUS
Port of Registry - LIMASSOL
Grt - 35.975
Dwt - 41.500
Lenght - 230.90
Breadth - 32.20
Capacity - 3.534 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 500 TEU's
Speed - 23.4 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager - CSAV
Ex Names - LISA SCHULTE
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona Lisa
IMO:9309277
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016852
Callsign:D5IC6
Former name(s):
- Lisa Schulte (Until 2013 Dec 17)
- Csav Panamby (Until 2011 May 10)
- Lisa Schulte (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,102 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’45.1” N, 5°35’53.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 265° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
20:30:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 20:30:54 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 6th, 09:30:36 UTCEsalg
2018 May 25th, 20:00:46 UTCEsalg
2018 May 16th, 03:00:48 UTCEs Alg-pt Lei
2018 May 13th, 04:00:22 UTCMrnkc-es Alg
2018 May 11th, 03:00:39 UTCMrnkc-essct
2018 March 13th, 12:00:00 UTCEsalr-tglfw
2018 March 6th, 03:00:47 UTCMaptm-esalr
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:33 UTCMaptm-tglfw
2018 January 10th, 07:00:48 UTCEsalr-maptm
More Of This Ship
MONA LISA
© Pedro Amaral
MONA LISA
© Pedro Amaral
MONA LISA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!