ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. GABRIEL - IMO 9304590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:St. GABRIELAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304590Hits:410
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - VRBO7
IMO - 9304590
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Registry - HONG KONG
Grt - 30.006
Dwt - 51.266
Lenght - 183.00
Breadth - 32.23
Shipowner - Parakou Shipping
Shipmanager - Parakou Shipping
Ex Names -
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord Eric
IMO:9304590
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564875000
Callsign:9V2426
Former name(s):
- St.gabriel (Until 2014 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,068 tons
Summer DWT:51,266 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°48’52.28” N, 15°7’32.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 188° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam (nustar)
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 05:00:16 UTCManzanilo,mexico
2018 August 27th, 14:00:31 UTCJohor Mal
2018 August 18th, 02:00:29 UTCSingapore
2018 July 28th, 14:00:22 UTCPort Said
2018 July 21st, 08:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 11th, 14:00:02 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 July 9th, 08:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 11:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 27th, 18:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 05:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Torm Eric
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Torm Eric
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Torm Eric
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!