ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Gabriel - IMO 9304590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:St GabrielAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304590Hits:329
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - VRBO7
IMO - 9304590
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Registry - HONG KONG
Grt - 30.006
Dwt - 51.266
Lenght - 183.00
Breadth - 32.23
Shipowner - Parakou Shipping
Shipmanager - Parakou Shipping
Ex Names -
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord Eric
IMO:9304590
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564875000
Callsign:9V2426
Former name(s):
- St.gabriel (Until 2014 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,068 tons
Summer DWT:51,266 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’24.29” N, 4°20’40.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 05:00:16 UTCManzanilo,mexico
2018 April 17th, 22:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 17th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerp For Orders
2018 April 15th, 13:00:01 UTCAntwerp For Orders
2018 April 1st, 07:30:39 UTCLiverpool Uk
2018 March 25th, 12:00:32 UTCZeebrugge Belgium
2018 March 16th, 16:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 25th, 23:00:24 UTCBalboa
2017 December 29th, 05:00:56 UTCCherry Point Wa
2017 December 11th, 20:00:33 UTCHonolulu,usa
More Of This Ship
TORM ERIC
© Arjan Elmendorp
TORM ERIC
© Viktor
TORM ERIC
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!