ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Gabriel - IMO 9304590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:St GabrielAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304590Hits:322
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - VRBO7
IMO - 9304590
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Registry - HONG KONG
Grt - 30.006
Dwt - 51.266
Lenght - 183.00
Breadth - 32.23
Shipowner - Parakou Shipping
Shipmanager - Parakou Shipping
Ex Names -
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord Eric
IMO:9304590
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564875000
Callsign:9V2426
Former name(s):
- St.gabriel (Until 2014 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,068 tons
Summer DWT:51,266 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°27’13.94” N, 135°14’7.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 115° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Honolulu,usa
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
16 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 20:00:33 UTCHonolulu,usa
2017 November 25th, 14:00:11 UTCWakayama,japan
2017 November 23rd, 09:30:49 UTCChiba,japan
2017 October 7th, 15:00:25 UTCLake Charles
2017 September 27th, 09:00:03 UTCNewyork Usa
2017 August 22nd, 16:00:40 UTCLagos
2017 August 7th, 07:30:14 UTCGothenburg
2017 July 30th, 23:00:13 UTCVentspils
2017 July 24th, 18:00:36 UTCUst Luga
2017 July 17th, 05:00:16 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Torm Eric
© Patrick Deenik
Torm Eric
© Patrick Deenik
TORM ERIC
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!