ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE KEI - IMO 9232412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE KEIAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232412Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Safmarine Kei, bt. 2002, gt. 25630, in river Schelde off Rithem on 20.5.2004.
ex Thea S, 2002
renamed CSAV Rio Petrohue, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea S
IMO:9232412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304449000
Callsign:V2AF4
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shanghai (Until 2013 Apr)
- Thea S (Until 2010 Jul 15)
- Csav Rio Petrohue (Until 2009 Nov 22)
- Safmarine Kei (Until 2004 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!