ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROPICAL ACE - IMO 7305277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:TROPICAL ACEAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305277Hits:1,790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex Spanish DELFIN DEL ATLANTICO at Ho Chi Minh City 1997-05-04.

Built 1973 by S.A. Juliana Const. Gijonesa, Gijon.
Yard No: 121
Vessel Identification
Name:Tropical Ace
IMO:7305277
Former name(s):
- Delfin Del Atlantico (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,177 tons
Summer DWT:5,219 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Sep 22, 2007 06:27 (9 years ago)
Milko
many thanks for your comment.
Markus
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 11:34 (9 years ago)
Nice pic, Markus, thanks for posting.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!