ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

nikat - IMO 8114429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kokolis [View profile]Title:nikatAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8114429Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
. rotterdam 10/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikat
IMO:8114429
Former name(s):
- Sea Fortune (Until 2005 May)
- Asian Fortune (Until 1997 Sep)
- Theofano Livanos (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,107 tons
Summer DWT:42,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nikat
© Gerolf Drebes
Nikat
© Gerolf Drebes
NIKAT
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!