ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLEVO - IMO 9014949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FLEVOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014949Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag coaster Flevo, bt. 1991, gt. 2497, in river Schelde off Rithem on 20.5.2004.
renamed Sky Vita, Antigua flag, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Vita
IMO:9014949
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304768000
Callsign:V2PU8
Former name(s):
- Flevo (Until 2005 Jan)
- Waltraud (Until 1992 May)
- Kirsten (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’44.6” N, 5°51’44.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 104° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
09:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 09:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 9th, 05:00:13 UTCBromborough
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:02 UTCBilbao
2018 July 1st, 07:00:02 UTCBermeo
2018 June 21st, 07:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 31st, 18:00:40 UTCStenungsund
2018 May 29th, 04:40:55 UTCHvide Sande
2018 May 16th, 08:00:51 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 8th, 01:00:33 UTCMarin
2018 May 8th, 00:00:45 UTCEs Mar
More Of This Ship
SKY VITA & SEA ALFA
© Aleksi Lindström
SKY VITA
© Aleksi Lindström
SKY VITA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!