ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German general cargo vessel Timbus, bt. 2000, gt. 4130, in river Schelde off Rithem on 20.5.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’58.2” N, 15°57’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 220° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Sevag
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 18:00:17 UTCSevag
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:00 UTCSejat
2017 October 19th, 04:00:54 UTCNlvli
2017 October 14th, 22:00:12 UTCSejat
2017 October 11th, 13:00:01 UTCNlvli
2017 October 8th, 23:00:07 UTCSevag
2017 October 6th, 05:00:32 UTCNlvli
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:18 UTCSevag
2017 September 29th, 05:00:03 UTCGbsun
2017 September 26th, 04:30:21 UTCSekan
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!