ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAINEBORG - IMO 9228980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAINEBORGAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228980Hits:511
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Dunkerque, France to Kemi, Finland on September 2, 2007. IMO 9228980.

*Renamed ARCTICA-1 in December 2014, sold to Russian interests

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica 1
IMO:9228980
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312724000
Callsign:V3YZ4
Former name(s):
- Maineborg (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,585 tons
Summer DWT:9,150 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’16.61” N, 33°4’37.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 01:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2017 June 1st, 07:00:48 UTCSabetta
2017 May 27th, 13:00:33 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 17th, 16:00:58 UTCZeebrugge
2017 February 17th, 19:00:19 UTCMurmansk
2017 February 5th, 04:00:39 UTCZeebrugge
2017 January 25th, 05:00:54 UTCMurmansk
2016 July 4th, 16:00:33 UTCSabetta
2016 April 13th, 22:00:04 UTCZeebrugge
2016 March 3rd, 15:00:10 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
ARCTICA 1
© Eugene Iron
ARCTICA 1
© Frits Olinga
ARCTICA 1
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Oct 22, 2007 19:13 (9 years ago)
Kiitoksia taasen! :-) Joo ja samalla vois vaihtaa ton harmaan liveryn vähän ilosempaan, vaikka keltaseen! Oho, nyt tuli pyhäinhäväistys! :-D
Pekka Laakso on Oct 21, 2007 22:18 (9 years ago)
Hieno kuva tämäkin. Tarvisis nää Wagenborgit vaa vähän enemmän uutta maalia pintaan. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!