ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAINEBORG - IMO 9228980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAINEBORGAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228980Hits:424
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Dunkerque, France to Kemi, Finland on September 2, 2007. IMO 9228980.

*Renamed ARCTICA-1 in December 2014, sold to Russian interests

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica 1
IMO:9228980
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312724000
Callsign:V3YZ4
Former name(s):
- Maineborg (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,585 tons
Summer DWT:9,150 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’26.4” N, 5°19’48” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 342° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Bizerte
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 20:00:30 UTCBizerte
2017 November 19th, 04:00:59 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:25 UTCRouen
2017 October 26th, 06:00:42 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 16th, 08:00:49 UTCSillamae
2017 October 10th, 18:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 6th, 01:00:36 UTCEikefet
2017 October 1st, 12:00:18 UTCGhent
2017 June 23rd, 01:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2017 June 1st, 07:00:48 UTCSabetta
More Of This Ship
Arctica-1
© Alexandr Moskalenko
ARCTICA 1
© Eugene Iron
ARCTICA 1
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!