ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA D - IMO 8407228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAGDA DAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407228Hits:495
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 21, 2007. IMO 8407228. Ex-RICHARD C. 1984, RMS ANGLIA 1998, RICHARD C. 1999-2005. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed NIEVA-B in February 2015 and DARWIN in January 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieva B
IMO:8407228
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211673600
Callsign:DCOV
Former name(s):
- Magda D (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Richard C (Until 2005 Jan 20)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1999 Mar 12)
- Richard C (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’48.3” N, 17°14’29.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 79° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 16:00:07 UTCKiel Canal
2018 September 9th, 09:20:37 UTCRendsburg
2018 September 6th, 09:20:07 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 20:00:58 UTCGdansk
2018 August 18th, 18:00:40 UTCKolding
2018 August 16th, 21:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 12:00:48 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 7th, 20:00:56 UTCGdansk
2018 August 4th, 22:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:59 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© WIS
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!