ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA D - IMO 8407228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAGDA DAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407228Hits:480
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 21, 2007. IMO 8407228. Ex-RICHARD C. 1984, RMS ANGLIA 1998, RICHARD C. 1999-2005. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed NIEVA-B in February 2015 and DARWIN in January 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieva B
IMO:8407228
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211673600
Callsign:DCOV
Former name(s):
- Magda D (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Richard C (Until 2005 Jan 20)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1999 Mar 12)
- Richard C (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’38.4” N, 12°0’47.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 05:00:26 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 April 17th, 16:00:24 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 12th, 22:00:30 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 April 9th, 09:30:22 UTCRendsburg
2018 April 5th, 09:00:13 UTCNorrkopink
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:01 UTCKalmar
2018 March 27th, 16:00:46 UTCBrake
2018 March 25th, 10:00:16 UTCRendsburg
2018 March 20th, 06:00:56 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 14th, 18:00:48 UTCStralsund
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
MAGDA D
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!