ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PENDANT - IMO 9223899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PENDANTAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223899Hits:2,858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC PENDANT as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 10, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pendant
IMO:9223899
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209250000
Callsign:P3KP9
Former name(s):
- Hal Pendant (Until 2013 Jun)
- Federal Pendant (Until 2010 Jun)
- Bbc Korea (Until 2008 May 28)
- Atlantic Pendant (Until 2005 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,477 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’56.93” N, 103°56’33.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 69° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 02:00:06 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
BBC KOREA
© 3SX
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Tobias S. Holland
Atlantic Pendant
© michell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 19:37 (13 years ago)
another great shot marc, perfect lighting and all
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!