ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEANDER - IMO 9032458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:MEANDERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9032458Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster Meander afvarend op de Rijn
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9032458
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375156000
Callsign:J8B3260
Former name(s):
- Meander (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vesting (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’1.2” N, 0°32’55.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Chatham
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:55 UTCBerwick
2018 April 25th, 16:00:24 UTCChatham
2018 April 14th, 12:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 10th, 16:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 5th, 04:00:42 UTCSt.petersburg #?d
2018 April 5th, 04:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 5th, 04:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:15 UTCLoviisa Via Nok
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:12 UTCLoviisa
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:14 UTCLimay
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!