ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDEF KALKAVAN - IMO 9322889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:SEDEF KALKAVANAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322889Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Marseille, October 19th 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Eclipse
IMO:9322889
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090275
Callsign:V7LU5
Former name(s):
- Blpl Eclipse (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Asiatic Eclipse (Until 2012 Dec 09)
- Sedef Kalkavan (Until 2012 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’38.03” N, 104°8’18.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 87° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Haiphong
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 05:00:57 UTCHaiphong
2018 April 15th, 18:00:21 UTCSg Sin Wbga
2018 April 14th, 20:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2018 April 10th, 02:00:05 UTCKaoshiung
2018 April 5th, 03:00:35 UTCKrpus
2018 April 2nd, 02:00:56 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2018 March 29th, 17:01:54 UTCHaiphong
2018 March 25th, 09:00:12 UTCPwbg-a Singapore
2018 March 24th, 08:00:20 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 15th, 12:00:09 UTCKaoshiung
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
ASIATIC ECLIPSE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!