ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RISOLUTO - IMO 9143788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RISOLUTOAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143788Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 21.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Transrisoluto
IMO:9143788
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236323000
Callsign:ZDHI4
Former name(s):
- Risoluto (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Thamesis (Until 2006 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’49.75” N, 2°30’22.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 72° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:12th Dec 2019
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 17:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 10th, 06:00:47 UTCRaahe
2018 September 5th, 10:00:40 UTCKalmar
2018 September 1st, 07:00:03 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 July 30th, 20:00:49 UTCTo Order
2018 July 28th, 21:00:21 UTCSkagen
2018 July 28th, 00:00:53 UTCTo_order
2018 July 24th, 21:00:48 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 17th, 11:00:55 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
MULTIMAR
© stara zientara
MULTIMAR
© Gena Anfimov
MULTIMAR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :