ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONNIE ROIS - IMO 9178422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:BONNIE ROISAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9178422Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo kiel canal 20.10.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unicorn
IMO:9178422
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011035
Callsign:T8XQ
Former name(s):
- Stefania Mikhaela (Until 2015 Apr)
- Bonnie Rois (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°53’49.95” N, 37°0’4.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 19° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Azov (ru Azo)
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 12:00:51 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
2017 April 25th, 18:00:04 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2017 April 17th, 04:00:05 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
2017 April 12th, 12:00:32 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2017 March 31st, 20:00:24 UTCAmbarli (tr Amr)
2017 March 20th, 07:00:35 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
2017 March 16th, 12:00:44 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2017 March 11th, 06:00:47 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCAmbarli (turkey)
2017 February 25th, 05:00:36 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
More Of This Ship
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
BONNIE ROIS
© miraflores
BONNIE ROIS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!