ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENZA - IMO 8914544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KENZAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914544Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 21.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenza
IMO:8914544
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242057000
Callsign:CNA3727
Former name(s):
- Lotte Sif (Until 2000 Apr)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 1999 Nov)
- Lotte Sif (Until 1998 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cyclops (Until 1998 Aug)
- Maersk Euro Primo (Until 1998 Jan)
- Lotte Sif (Until 1998 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cyclops (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk Euro Primo (Until 1998)
- Maersk Primo (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,609 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tanger
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’36.83” N, 25°55’22.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 134°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 06:00:22 UTCNovorossiysk, Russia
2017 March 14th, 12:00:11 UTCAlexandria
2017 February 28th, 14:30:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 25th, 15:00:05 UTCGemilk.turkey
2016 November 17th, 14:00:30 UTCNovo/russia
2016 April 20th, 08:00:55 UTCNovo
2016 April 1st, 13:00:57 UTCAlex
2015 September 26th, 09:00:46 UTCElevsis Greece
2015 August 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2015 August 6th, 12:00:43 UTCOlbia,italy
More Of This Ship
Orca 2
© Evgeniy .
Orca 2
© Evgeniy .
ORCA 2
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!