ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116010Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 21.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’18.47” N, 9°55’37.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Wpt
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:21 UTCGb Wpt
2017 October 25th, 04:00:41 UTCMantyluoto
2017 October 23rd, 14:00:03 UTCAla
2017 October 20th, 23:00:43 UTCHamina
2017 October 19th, 14:00:31 UTCRu Ulu
2017 October 19th, 13:00:06 UTCUst Luga 6?,nbc?m
2017 October 19th, 13:00:00 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 13th, 09:00:51 UTCVasteras
2017 October 13th, 09:00:17 UTCSe Vst
2017 October 4th, 12:00:11 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
Nordic Diana
© Robbie Cox
Nordic Diana
© Robbie Cox
Nordic Diana
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!