ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 9195949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195949Hits:416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dania (V2OB3) at the quay of Nordseewerke ship yard in the port of Emden on 9/10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kairit
IMO:9195949
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229241000
Callsign:9HA3167
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’9.06” N, 11°27’36.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 15:00:11 UTCWismar
2017 October 18th, 08:00:55 UTCMukran
2017 October 14th, 01:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 11th, 11:30:40 UTCMuuga
2017 October 1st, 04:00:43 UTCNorrkoeping
2017 September 26th, 12:00:10 UTCCaen
2017 September 16th, 13:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 14th, 04:00:05 UTCStora Vika
2017 September 9th, 19:00:06 UTCHaugesund
2017 September 5th, 19:00:55 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
Kairit
© Joop Klaasman
Kairit
© Joop Klaasman
Kairit
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!