ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHSEA TRADER - IMO 9119646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:NORTHSEA TRADERAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:October 18, 2007IMO:9119646Hits:550
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
New Waterway 18-10-2007
Imo 9119646
Call Sign: PECL
Gross tonnage: 4984
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Netherlands
Port: Winschoten
Length: 116.29 m
Speed: 16.00 kn
Ex-Name(s):
MSC KRASNODAR
NORTHSEA TRADER
GRACECHURCH COMET
NORTHSEA TRADER
TEXEL BAY
NORTHSEA TRADER
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Yusuf Cepnioglu
IMO:9119646
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041411
Callsign:TCYI8
Former name(s):
- Northsea Trader (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Krasnodar (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northsea Trader (Until 2000 Jun)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1999 Oct)
- Northsea Trader (Until 1997)
- Texel Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Northsea Trader (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,876 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHSEA TRADER
© Michael Neidig
NORTHSEA TRADER
© simonwp
Yusuf Cepnioglu
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!