ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AMADEO - IMO 9145061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CCNI AMADEOAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145061Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Amadeo.
Type.Gen.cargo.
Build.Nov.1999.
Callsign.ELXM4.
DWT.35230.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Seen inbound to Rotterdam.NL.11 Sept.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie
IMO:9145061
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090565
Callsign:ELXM4
Former name(s):
- Marie Rickmers (Until 2010 Aug 21)
- Ccni Amadeo (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Ccni Austral (Until 2005 Jan 04)
- Csav Genova (Until 2003 Jan 23)
- Lykes Challenger (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ccni Austral (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,817 tons
Summer DWT:35,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIE
© Captain Ted
MARIE
© Captain Ted
MARIE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 21, 2007 22:12 (9 years ago)
Agree too, great catch.
Przemek on Oct 21, 2007 12:45 (9 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!! This ship was building in Szczecin Shipyard.

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!