ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEVNS ARCTIC - IMO 9261607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:STEVNS ARCTICAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261607Hits:517
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Stevns Arctic Reg.in Svendborg entering Lerwick on Sun.21Oct.2007.
Owend by Stevns Charter&Towage she is working with the cable ship IT Intrepid, this ship is working on the Faroese fibre-optic cable.
She was built in Halifax N.S.by Irwing Industries Inc.
At 512GT.With a bollard pull of 56 Tonne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Arctique
IMO:9261607
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316025601
Callsign:CFN6674
Former name(s):
- Stevns Arctic (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:512 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°49’12.6” N, 71°12’4.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Qc 20
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 23:59:57 UTCQc 20
2017 October 18th, 08:00:32 UTCSt.john,s Nl
2015 December 24th, 03:00:41 UTCQuebec Qc
2015 August 25th, 11:00:45 UTCMount Carmel Tn
2015 July 29th, 00:00:36 UTCHalifax
2014 August 13th, 06:00:09 UTCBaie Comeau
2014 July 31st, 17:00:44 UTCSeven Island
More Of This Ship
Ocean Arctique
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Arctique
© Vladimir Knyaz
OCEAN ARCTIQUE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!