ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Helios - IMO 8912182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BW HeliosAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912182Hits:879
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW Helios.
Type.Gascarrier.LPG.
Build.1992.Kvæner Govan.Glascow(303)
Ow.Bergesen Gas Shipping.
Mo.BW Gas ASA.
Callsign.LAOM4.
GT.34974.NT.17024.DWT 49513.
LOA.205m BR.32.20m DR.13.02m
Main Eng.Sulzer 6RTA62(92)15500Bhp.Speed.16kn.
Cargo.10 TA.Liq.57160m3.
Port of reg.Oslo.
Flag.Norway.NIS.
Seen inbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.4 Oct.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Helios
IMO:8912182
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257948000
Callsign:LAOM4
Former name(s):
- Helios (Until 2007 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,974 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW HELIOS
© Charles Bradley
BW Helios
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BW Helios
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!