ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDULLAH JUNIOR - IMO 7233046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ABDULLAH JUNIORAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7233046Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the port of Mangalia, Romania for discharging.
Date : October 17, 2007

IMO : 7233046
Flag : Georgia
Type : General Cargo Ship
Call sign : 4LGP
GRT : 1849
NRT : 1047
DWT : 2940
LOA : 87.45 m
B : 11.90 m
D : 5.47 m
Built : 1973 - E.J. Smit & Zoon, Netherlands
Ex names : LEO, MOIDART, ALCOR, JAYDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Soso
IMO:7233046
Former name(s):
- Naemi B (Until 2011 May)
- Abdullah Junior (Until 2010 Nov)
- Jayde (Until 2005 May)
- Alcor (Until 2003 Nov)
- Leo (Until 2000 Jan)
- Adriatic (Until 1988)
- Moidart (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,849 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Moidart
© simonwp
MOIDART
© PWR
ADRIATIC
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!