ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Helios - IMO 8912182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BW HeliosAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912182Hits:1,099
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BW Helios.
Type.Gascarrier.LPG.
Build.1992.Kværner Govan.Glascow(303)
Ow.Bergesen Gas Shipping.
MO.BW Gas ASA.
Callsign.LAOM4.
GT.34974.NT.17024.DWT.49513.
LOA.205m BR.32.20m DR.13.02m.
Main Eng.Sulzer 6RTA62(92)15500Bhp.Speed.16kn.
10TA.Liq.57160m3.
Port of reg.Oslo.
Flag.Norway.NIS.
Seen inbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.4 Oct.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Helios
IMO:8912182
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257948000
Callsign:LAOM4
Former name(s):
- Helios (Until 2007 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,974 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW HELIOS
© Charles Bradley
BW Helios
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BW Helios
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 22, 2007 16:57 (9 years ago)
What a pretty colorfull ship this is.
Thanks for sharing Knut Helge.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!