ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISTRA - IMO 6525143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrej Pavicic [View profile]Title:ISTRAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6525143Hits:610
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Istra
IMO:6525143
Former name(s):
- Balkanija (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,258 tons
Summer DWT:869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Istra
© raether
ISTRA
© Marius Esman
ISTRA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 02, 2008 23:02 (8 years ago)
Great photo!

ISTRA

IMO: 6525143
flag: croatia
ex-names: Mette Mols; Mette Mo; Dana Gloria; Balkanija
type: Passenger Ro/Ro
built by: Aalborg Vaerft (Denmark) in 1966

regards, Rogerio :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!