ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TERN - IMO 8714114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:BALTIC TERNAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8714114Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam - 16/09/2007

IMO number : 8714114
Name of ship : BALTIC TERN
Call Sign : GJTC
Gross tonnage : 3896
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8714114
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373967000
Callsign:3FEG3
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Baltic Tern (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,896 tons
Summer DWT:5,423 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Tern
© simonwp
BALTIC TERN
© Robert J Smith
Ada
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!