ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICILIA BREEZE - IMO 8206260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:SICILIA BREEZEAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8206260Hits:695
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Container ship SICILIA BREEZE leaving the port of Mangalia, Romania after repairs.
Date : October 19, 2007

IMO : 8206260
Flag : Cambodia
GRT : 5021
NRT : 2381
DWT : 4694
LOA : 111.64 m
B : 17.4 m
D : 6.21 m
Main engine : 5916 bhp
Built : 1983 - Astilleros del Atlantico SA, Santander, Spain
Ex name : LAGO ENOL ( 1983 ), GUADALQUIVIR ( 1986 ), CANDELARIA B ( 1998 ), SICILIA BREEZE ( 2004 )
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Andreas
IMO:8206260
Former name(s):
- Sicilia Breeze (Until 2008 Jan)
- Candelaria B (Until 2004 Mar)
- Guadalquivir (Until 1998 Jul)
- Lago Enol (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,028 tons
Summer DWT:4,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANDELARIA B
© Jorge Henríquez
SAINT ANDREAS
© Nils
SICILIA BREEZE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!