ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERONIKE - IMO 8509363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BERONIKEAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509363Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21.10.07 Papenburg, to discharge timber. Flag Belize/Belize City. Built 1985/Rolandwerft, Berne. Ex Brandaris. GT 2007 tdw 2470 L 78,42 B 12,96 D 4,47
ME KHD SBV 6 M 628 600kw/750rpm 10 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Beronike
IMO:8509363
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518570000
Callsign:E5U2520
Former name(s):
- Brandaris (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,007 tons
Summer DWT:2,470 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’6.34” N, 36°29’7.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 233° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 20:00:35 UTCMonfalcone
2017 November 27th, 08:00:20 UTCSamsun
2017 September 28th, 11:00:52 UTCMolfetta
2017 September 25th, 19:30:17 UTCKoper
2017 September 18th, 10:00:55 UTCMilos
2017 August 28th, 06:00:25 UTCDurres
2017 August 5th, 10:00:52 UTCGhazaouet
2017 July 26th, 15:30:32 UTCLa Spezia
2017 July 5th, 09:00:54 UTCTemryuk
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:32 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Brandaris
© Frits Olinga
Brandaris
© Frits Olinga
Beronike
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!