ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:LARAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180853Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing the River Tees 21/10/2007

IMO number : 9180853
Name of ship : LARA
Call Sign : PBCI
Gross tonnage : 3954
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
IMO:9180853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305976000
Callsign:V2QO9
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’49.31” N, 14°36’48.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 19:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 13th, 08:00:55 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:54 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:49 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:47 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:37 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:25 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:14 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:09 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:05 UTCUst'-luga
More Of This Ship
AMBER TRADER
© Marcus-S
AMBER TRADER
© 3SX
Amber Trader
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!