ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHIAS - IMO 5183649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:MATHIASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5183649Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1962 at Martin Jansen G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G. Schiffswft u. Fbk, Leer. # 46
Ex: KÄTHE MÖHLMANN-70, WESTERSTEDE-73, NOVA W-75.
Imo: 5183649.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 4/7 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Mathias
IMO:5183649
Former name(s):
- Nova W (Until 1975)
- Kathe Mohlmann (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:372 tons
Summer DWT:532 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHE MOHLMANN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!