ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 8104591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Feb 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8104591Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21 October 2007. Victoria Dock, Hull. Heading for New Holland.

Andrea

Call sign: V2OS5
Gross tonnage: 1939
Built: 1981 [Sietas (927) / Hamburg, Germany]
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Ex: Lania (1994-1998); Carola (1981-1994)
Operated by: L & L Shipping [Stade, Germany]
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf River
IMO:8104591
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671504000
Callsign:5VCW4
Former name(s):
- Merlin (Until 2011 Aug)
- Andrea (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lania (Until 1998 Nov)
- Carola (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:3,608 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’38.45” N, 23°34’3.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Perama
Arrival:28th Nov 2019
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MASTROKOSTAS
© George Givisis
Carola
© simonwp
Gulf River
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :