ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER MOON - IMO 8919855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:PAPER MOONAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919855Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21 October 2007. Victoria Dock, Hull. Heading inland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Moon
IMO:8919855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010672
Callsign:V2PR2
Former name(s):
- Assiduus (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lehship (Until 1990 Sep)
- Assiduus (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’22.98” N, 1°49’32.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 269° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich Plt
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
18:30:05 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 18:30:11 UTCIpswich Plt
2017 July 22nd, 13:00:45 UTCMaas Plt
2017 July 20th, 07:00:06 UTCSutton Bridge Plt
2017 July 18th, 09:00:08 UTCMaas Plt
2017 July 16th, 23:00:00 UTCIpswich Plt
2017 July 13th, 10:15:31 UTC4 East Anch
2017 July 11th, 08:30:22 UTCIpswich Plt
2017 July 8th, 07:00:37 UTCIjmuiden Plt
2017 July 5th, 13:00:10 UTCIpswich Plt
2017 July 4th, 09:45:28 UTCMaas Plt
More Of This Ship
Paper Moon
© Peter Lenderink
Paper Moon
© Peter Lenderink
PAPER MOON
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!