ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ina - IMO 7816147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:InaAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7816147Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21 October 2007. Victoria Dock, Hull. Heading out to sea from New Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumsal D
IMO:7816147
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182110
Callsign:ERUJ
Former name(s):
- Ina (Until 2013 Apr)
- Auriga (Until 2000 Dec)
- Algerak (Until 1990 Jul)
- Germann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:1,670 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°15’58.2” N, 34°5’39.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 49° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Toros
Arrival:28th Nov 2019
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kumsal D
© Vladimir Knyaz
AURIGA
© Leo Johannes
Algerak
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :