ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam - 16/09/2007

IMO number : 9110901
Name of ship : ORSULA
Call Sign : 9ANW
Gross tonnage : 20837
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’47.8” N, 29°14’46.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 114° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Trtuz
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 10:00:51 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 2nd, 00:20:36 UTCRavenna
2017 December 14th, 11:55:47 UTCMontreal
2017 December 4th, 16:00:21 UTCUsdlh
2017 November 25th, 05:00:53 UTCRutua_usbnb
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:42 UTCBurns Harbour Usa
2017 October 26th, 18:00:54 UTCRutua
2017 October 23rd, 21:00:57 UTCTrist
2017 October 10th, 07:00:57 UTCIt Ran
2017 September 20th, 13:00:01 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
Orsula
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!