ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:351
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam - 16/09/2007

IMO number : 9110901
Name of ship : ORSULA
Call Sign : 9ANW
Gross tonnage : 20837
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’15.52” N, 5°4’5.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 81° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ro_cnd
Arrival:6th May 2017
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 6th, 05:00:17 UTCRo_cnd
2017 April 17th, 17:30:46 UTCMa Cas
2017 March 1st, 12:00:53 UTCMx Ver
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCMx Ver
2017 January 31st, 02:30:10 UTCRuled
2017 January 20th, 20:00:08 UTCBe Gne
2017 January 17th, 12:00:11 UTCFr Uro
2016 November 28th, 22:00:39 UTCWindsor
2016 November 27th, 01:00:59 UTCCa Mtpdelgada
2016 November 27th, 01:00:48 UTCCa Mtr
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© jack2
ORSULA
© jack2
ORSULA
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!