ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMANDER II - IMO 8208945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:COMMANDER IIAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208945Hits:534
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
COMMANDER II 18,596/1983
Nikopios 2004
Aegean sea 2000
Re-Named 5-2007
Thames Refinery
Oct 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ava
IMO:8208945
Former name(s):
- Commander Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nikopios (Until 2007 May)
- Aegean Sea (Until 2004 Sep)
- Aegean Clipper (Until 1998 Jul)
- Consensus Pacific (Until 1994 Dec)
- Southern Pacific (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,596 tons
Summer DWT:31,431 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN SEA
© har
AVA
© Gena Anfimov
AVA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 24, 2007 21:36 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik & Gerda for your kind words, they are much appreciated.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 22, 2007 00:18 (9 years ago)
2 splenid pictures of this ship, nice compositions, our compliments Ken.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!