ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALKER - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:WALKERAdded:Dec 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 21.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’19.36” N, 16°27’30.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaab
Arrival:30th Nov 2019
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Sofia
© marshal79
Sofia
© marshal79
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :