ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TYNE - IMO 9211066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:RIVER TYNEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211066Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18-10-2007
Amsterdam
Loading coal.
Having dinner can be a challenge sometimes.
:-D

Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 90 m
Bredth 14 m
Depth 38 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven ACP kade
Capacity 4935 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Karmsund
IMO:9211066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210852000
Callsign:5BBW4
Former name(s):
- Blue River (Until 2014 Apr)
- River Tyne (Until 2011 Apr)
- Thor (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’53.28” N, 5°22’41.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 156° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:44 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 14th, 18:00:24 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 02:30:18 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 4th, 12:00:40 UTCDewis
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:27 UTCDrammen No
2018 July 30th, 04:00:00 UTCTorvastad. No
2018 July 4th, 18:00:21 UTCEslpa
2018 July 1st, 18:00:34 UTCEssct
2018 July 1st, 18:00:07 UTCEslpa
2018 June 18th, 10:00:59 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
RIVER TYNE
© Leo Johannes
FRI KARMSUND
© Marcus-S
FRI KARMSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Jan 29, 2013 16:53 (5 years ago)
As well as taking showers under these circumstances.
Best regards, Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!